Ilumatobacter coccineus

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Actinobacteria, Acidimicrobiia, Acidimicrobiales, Acidimicrobiaceae, Ilumatobacter, Ilumatobacter coccineus,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4291 Total
  • 3115 (73%) with assignment
  • 348 average length
  • 62 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4414 total
  • 703 unique superfamilies
  • 436 unique families
  • 297 average length
  • 297 average superfamily size
  • 84% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 487 domain pairs
  • 1172 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=467094
NCBI Taxonomy ID
467094
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-22 14:29:25
Last updated
2014-02-22 14:29:25
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Acidimicrobidae_bacterium_YM16_304_uid193703

Synonyms

Authority
Ilumatobacter coccineus corrig. Matsumoto et al. 2013
Scientific name
Ilumatobacter coccineus
Synonym
Ilumatobacter coccineum
Type material
KCTC 29153
Type material
NBRC 103263
Type material
strain YM16-304