Streptococcus intermedius B196

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Lactobacillales, Streptococcaceae, Streptococcus, Streptococcus anginosus group, Streptococcus intermedius, Streptococcus intermedius B196,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1814 Total
  • 1299 (72%) with assignment
  • 316 average length
  • 64 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1878 total
  • 542 unique superfamilies
  • 398 unique families
  • 284 average length
  • 284 average superfamily size
  • 71% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 322 domain pairs
  • 698 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=862967
NCBI Taxonomy ID
862967
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-22 14:42:35
Last updated
2014-02-22 14:42:35
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Streptococcus_intermedius_B196_uid218000

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Streptococcus intermedius str. B196
Equivalent name
Streptococcus intermedius strain B196
Scientific name
Streptococcus intermedius B196