Mesorhizobium australicum WSM2073

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Alphaproteobacteria, Rhizobiales, Phyllobacteriaceae, Mesorhizobium, Mesorhizobium australicum, Mesorhizobium australicum WSM2073,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 5792 Total
  • 4148 (72%) with assignment
  • 308 average length
  • 69 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 5879 total
  • 756 unique superfamilies
  • 615 unique families
  • 295 average length
  • 295 average superfamily size
  • 87% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 475 domain pairs
  • 1277 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=754035
NCBI Taxonomy ID
754035
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-22 15:56:23
Last updated
2014-02-22 15:56:23
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Mesorhizobium_australicum_WSM2073_uid75101

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Mesorhizobium australicum str. WSM2073
Equivalent name
Mesorhizobium australicum strain WSM2073
Misspelling
Mesorhizobium westaustralensis WSM2073
Scientific name
Mesorhizobium australicum WSM2073
Synonym
Mesorhizobium australicum LMG 24608
Synonym
Mesorhizobium sp. WSM 2073
Synonym
Mesorhizobium sp. WSM2073