Sulfolobus acidocaldarius N8

Taxonomy

Archaea, TACK group, Crenarchaeota, Thermoprotei, Sulfolobales, Sulfolobaceae, Sulfolobus, Sulfolobus acidocaldarius, Sulfolobus acidocaldarius N8,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2275 Total
  • 1477 (65%) with assignment
  • 274 average length
  • 65 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1961 total
  • 516 unique superfamilies
  • 305 unique families
  • 276 average length
  • 276 average superfamily size
  • 74% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 243 domain pairs
  • 675 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1028566
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1028566
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-23 05:12:47
Last updated
2014-02-23 05:12:47
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Sulfolobus_acidocaldarius_N8_uid189027

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Sulfolobus acidocaldarius str. N8
Equivalent name
Sulfolobus acidocaldarius strain N8
Scientific name
Sulfolobus acidocaldarius N8
Synonym
Sulfolobus acidocaldarius IFO 15159
Synonym
Sulfolobus acidocaldarius NBRC 15159