Mycobacterium canettii CIPT 140070008

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Actinobacteria, Actinobacteria, Corynebacteriales, Mycobacteriaceae, Mycobacterium, Mycobacterium tuberculosis complex, Mycobacterium canettii, Mycobacterium canettii CIPT 140070008,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3984 Total
  • 2789 (70%) with assignment
  • 332 average length
  • 62 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3962 total
  • 664 unique superfamilies
  • 496 unique families
  • 292 average length
  • 292 average superfamily size
  • 83% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 437 domain pairs
  • 1082 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1205675
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1205675
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-22 20:12:55
Last updated
2014-02-22 20:12:55
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Mycobacterium_canettii_CIPT_140070008_uid184832

Synonyms

Misspelling
Mycobacterium tuberculosis CIPT140070008
Scientific name
Mycobacterium canettii CIPT 140070008