Streptococcus pyogenes MGAS15252

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Lactobacillales, Streptococcaceae, Streptococcus, Streptococcus pyogenes, Streptococcus pyogenes serotype M59, Streptococcus pyogenes MGAS15252,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1662 Total
  • 1174 (71%) with assignment
  • 299 average length
  • 66 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1707 total
  • 547 unique superfamilies
  • 397 unique families
  • 281 average length
  • 281 average superfamily size
  • 68% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 320 domain pairs
  • 677 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=798300
NCBI Taxonomy ID
798300
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-21 01:37:35
Last updated
2014-02-22 20:25:20
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Streptococcus_pyogenes_MGAS15252_uid158037

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Streptococcus pyogenes str. MGAS15252
Equivalent name
Streptococcus pyogenes strain MGAS15252
Scientific name
Streptococcus pyogenes MGAS15252
Synonym
Streptococcus pyogenes BEI NR-33709