Candidatus Saccharimonas aalborgensis

Taxonomy

Bacteria, unclassified Bacteria, Bacteria candidate phyla, Candidatus Saccharibacteria, Candidatus Saccharimonas, Candidatus Saccharimonas aalborgensis,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1034 Total
  • 602 (58%) with assignment
  • 294 average length
  • 55 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 868 total
  • 353 unique superfamilies
  • 152 unique families
  • 277 average length
  • 277 average superfamily size
  • 59% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 176 domain pairs
  • 417 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1332188
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1332188
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-23 03:30:35
Last updated
2014-02-23 03:30:35
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Candidatus_Saccharobacterium_alaburgensis_uid203361

Synonyms

Authority
"Candidatus Saccharimonas aalborgensis" Albertsen et al. 2013
Scientific name
Candidatus Saccharimonas aalborgensis
Synonym
Saccharimonas aalborgensis