Dehalococcoides mccartyi DCMB5

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Chloroflexi, Dehalococcoidia, Dehalococcoidales, Dehalococcoidaceae, Dehalococcoides, Dehalococcoides mccartyi, Dehalococcoides mccartyi DCMB5,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1477 Total
  • 1026 (69%) with assignment
  • 289 average length
  • 67 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1516 total
  • 506 unique superfamilies
  • 291 unique families
  • 278 average length
  • 278 average superfamily size
  • 67% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 276 domain pairs
  • 613 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1193807
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1193807
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-23 04:22:29
Last updated
2014-02-23 04:22:29
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Dehalococcoides_mccartyi_DCMB5_uid190184

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Dehalococcoides mccartyi str. DCMB5
Equivalent name
Dehalococcoides mccartyi strain DCMB5
Scientific name
Dehalococcoides mccartyi DCMB5
Synonym
Dehalococcoides sp. DCMB5