Coprococcus catus GD/7

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Clostridia, Clostridiales, Lachnospiraceae, Coprococcus, Coprococcus catus, Coprococcus catus GD/7,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2972 Total
  • 1857 (62%) with assignment
  • 299 average length
  • 59 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2700 total
  • 612 unique superfamilies
  • 387 unique families
  • 283 average length
  • 283 average superfamily size
  • 77% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 394 domain pairs
  • 868 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=717962
NCBI Taxonomy ID
717962
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-23 08:25:14
Last updated
2014-02-23 08:25:14
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Coprococcus_catus_GD_7_uid197174

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Coprococcus catus str. GD/7
Equivalent name
Coprococcus catus strain GD/7
Scientific name
Coprococcus catus GD/7