Mycoplasma mycoides subsp. mycoides SC str. Gladysdale

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Tenericutes, Mollicutes, Mycoplasmatales, Mycoplasmataceae, Mycoplasma, Mycoplasma mycoides group, Mycoplasma mycoides, Mycoplasma mycoides subsp. mycoides, Mycoplasma mycoides subsp. mycoides SC, Mycoplasma mycoides subsp. mycoides SC str. Gladysdale,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1095 Total
  • 671 (61%) with assignment
  • 314 average length
  • 54 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 924 total
  • 328 unique superfamilies
  • 179 unique families
  • 277 average length
  • 277 average superfamily size
  • 65% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 168 domain pairs
  • 363 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=865867
NCBI Taxonomy ID
865867
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-23 10:17:47
Last updated
2014-02-23 10:17:47
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Mycoplasma_mycoides_SC_Gladysdale_uid197153

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Mycoplasma mycoides subsp. mycoides SC strain Gladysdale
Scientific name
Mycoplasma mycoides subsp. mycoides SC str. Gladysdale