Turneriella parva DSM 21527

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Spirochaetes, Spirochaetia, Leptospirales, Leptospiraceae, Turneriella, Turneriella parva, Turneriella parva DSM 21527,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4139 Total
  • 2491 (60%) with assignment
  • 324 average length
  • 53 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3486 total
  • 702 unique superfamilies
  • 393 unique families
  • 284 average length
  • 284 average superfamily size
  • 80% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 440 domain pairs
  • 1119 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=869212
NCBI Taxonomy ID
869212
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-21 01:44:35
Last updated
2014-02-23 13:10:48
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Turneriella_parva_DSM_21527_uid168321

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Turneriella parva str. DSM 21527
Equivalent name
Turneriella parva strain DSM 21527
Scientific name
Turneriella parva DSM 21527
Synonym
Turneriella parva H
Synonym
Turneriella parva NCTC 11395