Halobacteroides halobius DSM 5150

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Clostridia, Halanaerobiales, Halobacteroidaceae, Halobacteroides, Halobacteroides halobius, Halobacteroides halobius DSM 5150,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2468 Total
  • 1716 (70%) with assignment
  • 312 average length
  • 66 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2592 total
  • 652 unique superfamilies
  • 482 unique families
  • 297 average length
  • 297 average superfamily size
  • 75% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 446 domain pairs
  • 908 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=748449
NCBI Taxonomy ID
748449
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-23 16:55:41
Last updated
2014-02-23 16:55:41
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Halobacteroides_halobius_DSM_5150_uid184862

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Halobacteroides halobius str. DSM 5150
Equivalent name
Halobacteroides halobius strain DSM 5150
Scientific name
Halobacteroides halobius DSM 5150
Synonym
Halobacteroides halobius ATCC 35273
Synonym
Halobacteroides halobius MD-1