Roseburia hominis A2-183

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Clostridia, Clostridiales, Lachnospiraceae, Roseburia, Roseburia hominis, Roseburia hominis A2-183,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3362 Total
  • 2125 (63%) with assignment
  • 314 average length
  • 58 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3074 total
  • 637 unique superfamilies
  • 417 unique families
  • 288 average length
  • 288 average superfamily size
  • 79% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 426 domain pairs
  • 975 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=585394
NCBI Taxonomy ID
585394
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-21 01:25:12
Last updated
2014-02-23 20:36:59
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Roseburia_hominis_A2_183_uid73419

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Roseburia hominis str. A2-183
Equivalent name
Roseburia hominis strain A2-183
Scientific name
Roseburia hominis A2-183
Synonym
butyrate-producing bacterium A2-183