Chlamydia trachomatis RC-J943

Taxonomy

Bacteria, PVC group, Chlamydiae, Chlamydiia, Chlamydiales, Chlamydiaceae, Chlamydia/Chlamydophila group, Chlamydia, Chlamydia trachomatis, Chlamydia trachomatis RC-J/943,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 926 Total
  • 584 (63%) with assignment
  • 335 average length
  • 58 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 898 total
  • 392 unique superfamilies
  • 203 unique families
  • 307 average length
  • 307 average superfamily size
  • 56% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 202 domain pairs
  • 436 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=907266
NCBI Taxonomy ID
907266
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-23 12:25:00
Last updated
2014-02-23 12:25:00
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Chlamydia_trachomatis_RC_J_943_uid213388

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Chlamydia trachomatis str. RC-J/943
Equivalent name
Chlamydia trachomatis strain RC-J/943
Misspelling
Chlamydia trachomatis RC-J943
Scientific name
Chlamydia trachomatis RC-J/943