Solibacillus silvestris StLB046

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Bacillales, Planococcaceae, Solibacillus, Solibacillus silvestris, Solibacillus silvestris StLB046,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3823 Total
  • 2523 (66%) with assignment
  • 285 average length
  • 65 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3547 total
  • 714 unique superfamilies
  • 571 unique families
  • 279 average length
  • 279 average superfamily size
  • 80% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 453 domain pairs
  • 1039 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1002809
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1002809
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-21 01:31:11
Last updated
2014-02-23 16:06:00
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Solibacillus_silvestris_StLB046_uid168516

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Solibacillus silvestris str. StLB046
Equivalent name
Solibacillus silvestris strain StLB046
Scientific name
Solibacillus silvestris StLB046