Carnobacterium sp. WN1359

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Lactobacillales, Carnobacteriaceae, Carnobacterium, Carnobacterium inhibens, Carnobacterium inhibens subsp. gilichinskyi,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2275 Total
  • 1633 (72%) with assignment
  • 300 average length
  • 68 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2366 total
  • 593 unique superfamilies
  • 441 unique families
  • 284 average length
  • 284 average superfamily size
  • 75% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 356 domain pairs
  • 768 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1266845
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1266845
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-23 18:46:26
Last updated
2014-02-23 18:46:26
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Carnobacterium_WN1359_uid225603

Synonyms

Authority
"Carnobacterium gilichinskyi" Leonard et al. 2013
Authority
Carnobacterium inhibens subsp. gilichinskyi Nicholson et al. 2015
Includes
Carnobacterium sp. WN1359
Scientific name
Carnobacterium inhibens subsp. gilichinskyi
Synonym
Carnobacterium gilichinskyi
Type material
ATCC BAA-2557
Type material
DSM 27470
Type material
strain WN1359