Liberibacter crescens BT-1

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Alphaproteobacteria, Rhizobiales, Rhizobiaceae, Liberibacter, Liberibacter crescens, Liberibacter crescens BT-1,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1378 Total
  • 950 (69%) with assignment
  • 305 average length
  • 67 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1414 total
  • 521 unique superfamilies
  • 343 unique families
  • 297 average length
  • 297 average superfamily size
  • 63% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 287 domain pairs
  • 616 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1215343
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1215343
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-24 03:14:48
Last updated
2014-02-24 03:14:48
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/bacterium_BT_1_uid184079

Synonyms

Scientific name
Liberibacter crescens BT-1
Synonym
bacterium BT-1
Synonym
Liberibacter sp. BT-1