Corynebacterium pseudotuberculosis 316

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Actinobacteria, Actinobacteria, Corynebacteriales, Corynebacteriaceae, Corynebacterium, Corynebacterium pseudotuberculosis, Corynebacterium pseudotuberculosis 316,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2106 Total
  • 1358 (64%) with assignment
  • 313 average length
  • 62 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1960 total
  • 569 unique superfamilies
  • 380 unique families
  • 301 average length
  • 301 average superfamily size
  • 71% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 332 domain pairs
  • 774 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1074485
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1074485
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 20:21:19
Last updated
2014-02-24 23:25:07
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Corynebacterium_pseudotuberculosis_316_uid89381

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Corynebacterium pseudotuberculosis str. 316
Equivalent name
Corynebacterium pseudotuberculosis strain 316
Scientific name
Corynebacterium pseudotuberculosis 316