Methanolobus psychrophilus R15

Taxonomy

Archaea, Euryarchaeota, Methanomicrobia, Methanosarcinales, Methanosarcinaceae, Methanolobus, Methanolobus psychrophilus, Methanolobus psychrophilus R15,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3167 Total
  • 1831 (58%) with assignment
  • 275 average length
  • 57 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2652 total
  • 604 unique superfamilies
  • 342 unique families
  • 271 average length
  • 271 average superfamily size
  • 77% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 344 domain pairs
  • 891 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1094980
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1094980
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-25 00:01:35
Last updated
2014-02-25 00:01:35
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Methanolobus_psychrophilus_R15_uid177925

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Methanolobus psychrophilus str. R15
Equivalent name
Methanolobus psychrophilus strain R15
Scientific name
Methanolobus psychrophilus R15
Synonym
Methanolobus sp. R15