Thermotoga maritima MSB8

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Thermotogae, Thermotogae, Thermotogales, Thermotogaceae, Thermotoga, Thermotoga maritima, Thermotoga maritima MSB8,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1858 Total
  • 1414 (76%) with assignment
  • 315 average length
  • 71 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2057 total
  • 596 unique superfamilies
  • 487 unique families
  • 294 average length
  • 294 average superfamily size
  • 71% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 379 domain pairs
  • 765 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=243274
NCBI Taxonomy ID
243274
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-25 01:59:22
Last updated
2014-02-25 01:59:22
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Thermotoga_maritima_MSB8_uid202924

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Thermotoga maritima str. MSB8
Equivalent name
Thermotoga maritima strain MSB8
Scientific name
Thermotoga maritima MSB8
Synonym
Thermotoga maritima DSM 3109