Corynebacterium pseudotuberculosis 31

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Actinobacteria, Actinobacteria, Corynebacteriales, Corynebacteriaceae, Corynebacterium, Corynebacterium pseudotuberculosis, Corynebacterium pseudotuberculosis 31,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2063 Total
  • 1339 (65%) with assignment
  • 309 average length
  • 62 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1918 total
  • 568 unique superfamilies
  • 372 unique families
  • 295 average length
  • 295 average superfamily size
  • 70% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 324 domain pairs
  • 764 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1087451
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1087451
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 20:21:22
Last updated
2014-02-25 06:20:57
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Corynebacterium_pseudotuberculosis_31_uid162167

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Corynebacterium pseudotuberculosis str. 31
Equivalent name
Corynebacterium pseudotuberculosis strain 31
Scientific name
Corynebacterium pseudotuberculosis 31