Corynebacterium pseudotuberculosis 3/99-5

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Actinobacteria, Actinobacteria, Corynebacteriales, Corynebacteriaceae, Corynebacterium, Corynebacterium pseudotuberculosis, Corynebacterium pseudotuberculosis 3/99-5,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2142 Total
  • 1372 (64%) with assignment
  • 308 average length
  • 61 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1967 total
  • 567 unique superfamilies
  • 375 unique families
  • 295 average length
  • 295 average superfamily size
  • 71% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 325 domain pairs
  • 776 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1087452
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1087452
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 20:21:24
Last updated
2014-02-25 06:05:13
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Corynebacterium_pseudotuberculosis_3_99_5_uid83609

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Corynebacterium pseudotuberculosis str. 3/99-5
Equivalent name
Corynebacterium pseudotuberculosis strain 3/99-5
Misspelling
Corynebacterium pseudotuberculosis 399-5
Scientific name
Corynebacterium pseudotuberculosis 3/99-5