Corynebacterium pseudotuberculosis 42/02-A

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Actinobacteria, Actinobacteria, Corynebacteriales, Corynebacteriaceae, Corynebacterium, Corynebacterium pseudotuberculosis, Corynebacterium pseudotuberculosis 42/02-A,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2051 Total
  • 1359 (66%) with assignment
  • 319 average length
  • 62 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1956 total
  • 566 unique superfamilies
  • 373 unique families
  • 296 average length
  • 296 average superfamily size
  • 71% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 326 domain pairs
  • 772 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1087453
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1087453
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 20:21:26
Last updated
2014-02-24 06:45:57
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Corynebacterium_pseudotuberculosis_42_02_A_uid159669

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Corynebacterium pseudotuberculosis str. 42/02-A
Equivalent name
Corynebacterium pseudotuberculosis strain 42/02-A
Misspelling
Corynebacterium pseudotuberculosis 4202-A
Scientific name
Corynebacterium pseudotuberculosis 42/02-A