Corynebacterium pseudotuberculosis C231

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Actinobacteria, Actinobacteria, Corynebacteriales, Corynebacteriaceae, Corynebacterium, Corynebacterium pseudotuberculosis, Corynebacterium pseudotuberculosis C231,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2091 Total
  • 1356 (65%) with assignment
  • 316 average length
  • 61 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1951 total
  • 566 unique superfamilies
  • 375 unique families
  • 298 average length
  • 298 average superfamily size
  • 71% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 328 domain pairs
  • 779 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=681645
NCBI Taxonomy ID
681645
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 20:21:29
Last updated
2014-02-24 08:16:36
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Corynebacterium_pseudotuberculosis_C231_uid159675

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Corynebacterium pseudotuberculosis str. C231
Equivalent name
Corynebacterium pseudotuberculosis strain C231
Scientific name
Corynebacterium pseudotuberculosis C231