Hyphomicrobium nitrativorans NL23

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Alphaproteobacteria, Rhizobiales, Hyphomicrobiaceae, Hyphomicrobium, Hyphomicrobium nitrativorans, Hyphomicrobium nitrativorans NL23,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3331 Total
  • 2096 (63%) with assignment
  • 302 average length
  • 61 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3005 total
  • 676 unique superfamilies
  • 490 unique families
  • 292 average length
  • 292 average superfamily size
  • 78% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 403 domain pairs
  • 1022 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1029756
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1029756
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-24 09:05:19
Last updated
2014-02-24 09:05:19
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Hyphomicrobium_nitrativorans_NL23_uid230615

Synonyms

Scientific name
Hyphomicrobium nitrativorans NL23
Synonym
Hyphomicrobium sp. NL23