Chlamydia trachomatis E/SotonE8

Taxonomy

Bacteria, PVC group, Chlamydiae, Chlamydiia, Chlamydiales, Chlamydiaceae, Chlamydia/Chlamydophila group, Chlamydia, Chlamydia trachomatis, Chlamydia trachomatis E/SotonE8,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 905 Total
  • 588 (65%) with assignment
  • 347 average length
  • 57 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 900 total
  • 392 unique superfamilies
  • 202 unique families
  • 305 average length
  • 305 average superfamily size
  • 56% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 200 domain pairs
  • 432 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1071761
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1071761
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-24 10:48:51
Last updated
2014-02-24 10:48:51
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Chlamydia_trachomatis_E_SotonE8_uid196777

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Chlamydia trachomatis str. E/SotonE8
Equivalent name
Chlamydia trachomatis strain E/SotonE8
Scientific name
Chlamydia trachomatis E/SotonE8