Tetragenococcus halophilus NBRC 12172

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Lactobacillales, Enterococcaceae, Tetragenococcus, Tetragenococcus halophilus, Tetragenococcus halophilus NBRC 12172,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2555 Total
  • 1814 (71%) with assignment
  • 287 average length
  • 67 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2546 total
  • 603 unique superfamilies
  • 461 unique families
  • 273 average length
  • 273 average superfamily size
  • 76% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 360 domain pairs
  • 803 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=945021
NCBI Taxonomy ID
945021
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-21 01:39:06
Last updated
2014-02-24 11:40:53
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Tetragenococcus_halophilus_uid74441

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Tetragenococcus halophilus str. NBRC 12172
Equivalent name
Tetragenococcus halophilus strain NBRC 12172
Scientific name
Tetragenococcus halophilus NBRC 12172