Corynebacterium pseudotuberculosis CIP 52.97

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Actinobacteria, Actinobacteria, Corynebacteriales, Corynebacteriaceae, Corynebacterium, Corynebacterium pseudotuberculosis, Corynebacterium pseudotuberculosis CIP 52.97,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2060 Total
  • 1340 (65%) with assignment
  • 312 average length
  • 62 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1926 total
  • 568 unique superfamilies
  • 378 unique families
  • 296 average length
  • 296 average superfamily size
  • 71% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 325 domain pairs
  • 767 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=935697
NCBI Taxonomy ID
935697
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 20:21:31
Last updated
2014-02-24 13:49:27
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Corynebacterium_pseudotuberculosis_CIP_52_97_uid159667

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Corynebacterium pseudotuberculosis str. CIP 52.97
Equivalent name
Corynebacterium pseudotuberculosis strain CIP 52.97
Misspelling
Corynebacterium pseudotuberculosis CIP52.97
Scientific name
Corynebacterium pseudotuberculosis CIP 52.97