Corynebacterium pseudotuberculosis Cp162

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Actinobacteria, Actinobacteria, Corynebacteriales, Corynebacteriaceae, Corynebacterium, Corynebacterium pseudotuberculosis, Corynebacterium pseudotuberculosis Cp162,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1997 Total
  • 1332 (67%) with assignment
  • 313 average length
  • 63 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1912 total
  • 563 unique superfamilies
  • 373 unique families
  • 296 average length
  • 296 average superfamily size
  • 71% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 322 domain pairs
  • 757 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1161911
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1161911
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 20:21:33
Last updated
2014-02-24 14:00:50
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Corynebacterium_pseudotuberculosis_Cp162_uid168258

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Corynebacterium pseudotuberculosis str. Cp162
Equivalent name
Corynebacterium pseudotuberculosis strain Cp162
Scientific name
Corynebacterium pseudotuberculosis Cp162