Corynebacterium pseudotuberculosis I19

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Actinobacteria, Actinobacteria, Corynebacteriales, Corynebacteriaceae, Corynebacterium, Corynebacterium pseudotuberculosis, Corynebacterium pseudotuberculosis I19,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2095 Total
  • 1359 (65%) with assignment
  • 317 average length
  • 61 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1963 total
  • 568 unique superfamilies
  • 375 unique families
  • 299 average length
  • 299 average superfamily size
  • 71% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 332 domain pairs
  • 777 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=889513
NCBI Taxonomy ID
889513
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 20:21:35
Last updated
2014-02-25 01:46:24
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Corynebacterium_pseudotuberculosis_I19_uid159673

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Corynebacterium pseudotuberculosis str. I19
Equivalent name
Corynebacterium pseudotuberculosis strain I19
Scientific name
Corynebacterium pseudotuberculosis I19