Corynebacterium pseudotuberculosis P54B96

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Actinobacteria, Actinobacteria, Corynebacteriales, Corynebacteriaceae, Corynebacterium, Corynebacterium pseudotuberculosis, Corynebacterium pseudotuberculosis P54B96,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2084 Total
  • 1354 (65%) with assignment
  • 317 average length
  • 61 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1951 total
  • 567 unique superfamilies
  • 374 unique families
  • 298 average length
  • 298 average superfamily size
  • 71% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 329 domain pairs
  • 778 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1117942
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1117942
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 20:21:38
Last updated
2014-02-25 14:02:20
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Corynebacterium_pseudotuberculosis_P54B96_uid157909

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Corynebacterium pseudotuberculosis str. P54B96
Equivalent name
Corynebacterium pseudotuberculosis strain P54B96
Scientific name
Corynebacterium pseudotuberculosis P54B96