Corynebacterium pseudotuberculosis PAT10

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Actinobacteria, Actinobacteria, Corynebacteriales, Corynebacteriaceae, Corynebacterium, Corynebacterium pseudotuberculosis, Corynebacterium pseudotuberculosis PAT10,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2079 Total
  • 1352 (65%) with assignment
  • 316 average length
  • 61 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1944 total
  • 567 unique superfamilies
  • 375 unique families
  • 297 average length
  • 297 average superfamily size
  • 71% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 329 domain pairs
  • 773 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=935298
NCBI Taxonomy ID
935298
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 20:21:40
Last updated
2014-02-25 14:52:43
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Corynebacterium_pseudotuberculosis_PAT10_uid159671

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Corynebacterium pseudotuberculosis str. PAT10
Equivalent name
Corynebacterium pseudotuberculosis strain PAT10
Scientific name
Corynebacterium pseudotuberculosis PAT10