Corynebacterium ulcerans 0102

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Actinobacteria, Actinobacteria, Corynebacteriales, Corynebacteriaceae, Corynebacterium, Corynebacterium ulcerans, Corynebacterium ulcerans 0102,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2349 Total
  • 1475 (63%) with assignment
  • 320 average length
  • 58 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2110 total
  • 590 unique superfamilies
  • 387 unique families
  • 297 average length
  • 297 average superfamily size
  • 72% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 339 domain pairs
  • 800 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=996634
NCBI Taxonomy ID
996634
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 20:21:45
Last updated
2014-02-25 22:14:20
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Corynebacterium_ulcerans_0102_uid169879

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Corynebacterium ulcerans str. 0102
Equivalent name
Corynebacterium ulcerans strain 0102
Scientific name
Corynebacterium ulcerans 0102