Streptococcus constellatus subsp. pharyngis C1050

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Lactobacillales, Streptococcaceae, Streptococcus, Streptococcus anginosus group, Streptococcus constellatus, Streptococcus constellatus subsp. pharyngis, Streptococcus constellatus subsp. pharyngis C1050,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1797 Total
  • 1263 (70%) with assignment
  • 307 average length
  • 65 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1834 total
  • 533 unique superfamilies
  • 397 unique families
  • 282 average length
  • 282 average superfamily size
  • 71% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 330 domain pairs
  • 690 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=862969
NCBI Taxonomy ID
862969
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-26 01:20:41
Last updated
2014-02-26 01:20:41
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Streptococcus_constellatus_pharyngis_C1050_uid218002

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Streptococcus constellatus subsp. pharyngis str. C1050
Equivalent name
Streptococcus constellatus subsp. pharyngis strain C1050
Scientific name
Streptococcus constellatus subsp. pharyngis C1050