Staphylococcus warneri SG1

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Bacillales, Staphylococcaceae, Staphylococcus, Staphylococcus warneri, Staphylococcus warneri SG1,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2429 Total
  • 1688 (69%) with assignment
  • 299 average length
  • 66 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2470 total
  • 647 unique superfamilies
  • 535 unique families
  • 282 average length
  • 282 average superfamily size
  • 74% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 383 domain pairs
  • 829 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1194526
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1194526
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-26 03:12:05
Last updated
2014-02-26 03:12:05
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Staphylococcus_warneri_SG1_uid187059

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Staphylococcus warneri str. SG1
Equivalent name
Staphylococcus warneri strain SG1
Scientific name
Staphylococcus warneri SG1