Corynebacterium ulcerans 809

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Actinobacteria, Actinobacteria, Corynebacteriales, Corynebacteriaceae, Corynebacterium, Corynebacterium ulcerans, Corynebacterium ulcerans 809,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2180 Total
  • 1455 (67%) with assignment
  • 334 average length
  • 60 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2081 total
  • 584 unique superfamilies
  • 385 unique families
  • 300 average length
  • 300 average superfamily size
  • 72% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 333 domain pairs
  • 797 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=945711
NCBI Taxonomy ID
945711
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 20:21:47
Last updated
2014-02-26 04:22:24
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Corynebacterium_ulcerans_809_uid159659

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Corynebacterium ulcerans str. 809
Equivalent name
Corynebacterium ulcerans strain 809
Scientific name
Corynebacterium ulcerans 809