Sinorhizobium fredii HH103

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Alphaproteobacteria, Rhizobiales, Rhizobiaceae, Sinorhizobium/Ensifer group, Sinorhizobium, Sinorhizobium fredii group, Sinorhizobium fredii, Sinorhizobium fredii HH103,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 6784 Total
  • 4505 (66%) with assignment
  • 304 average length
  • 64 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 6480 total
  • 781 unique superfamilies
  • 648 unique families
  • 290 average length
  • 290 average superfamily size
  • 88% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 513 domain pairs
  • 1395 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1117943
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1117943
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-21 01:31:00
Last updated
2014-02-26 07:09:59
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Sinorhizobium_fredii_HH103_uid86865

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Sinorhizobium fredii str. HH103
Equivalent name
Sinorhizobium fredii strain HH103
Scientific name
Sinorhizobium fredii HH103