Lactococcus lactis subsp. lactis IO-1

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Lactobacillales, Streptococcaceae, Lactococcus, Lactococcus lactis, Lactococcus lactis subsp. lactis, Lactococcus lactis subsp. lactis IO-1,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2224 Total
  • 1555 (70%) with assignment
  • 307 average length
  • 64 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2218 total
  • 568 unique superfamilies
  • 451 unique families
  • 283 average length
  • 283 average superfamily size
  • 74% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 335 domain pairs
  • 767 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1046624
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1046624
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-25 11:09:43
Last updated
2014-02-25 11:09:43
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Lactococcus_lactis_IO_1_uid192185

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Lactococcus lactis subsp. lactis str. IO-1
Equivalent name
Lactococcus lactis subsp. lactis strain IO-1
Scientific name
Lactococcus lactis subsp. lactis IO-1
Synonym
Lactococcus lactis IO-1