Corynebacterium ulcerans BR-AD22

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Actinobacteria, Actinobacteria, Corynebacteriales, Corynebacteriaceae, Corynebacterium, Corynebacterium ulcerans, Corynebacterium ulcerans BR-AD22,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2334 Total
  • 1492 (64%) with assignment
  • 326 average length
  • 58 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2122 total
  • 589 unique superfamilies
  • 387 unique families
  • 296 average length
  • 296 average superfamily size
  • 72% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 335 domain pairs
  • 817 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=945712
NCBI Taxonomy ID
945712
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 20:21:49
Last updated
2014-02-25 13:28:58
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Corynebacterium_ulcerans_BR_AD22_uid68291

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Corynebacterium ulcerans str. BR-AD22
Equivalent name
Corynebacterium ulcerans strain BR-AD22
Scientific name
Corynebacterium ulcerans BR-AD22