Corynebacterium variabile DSM 44702

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Actinobacteria, Actinobacteria, Corynebacteriales, Corynebacteriaceae, Corynebacterium, Corynebacterium variabile, Corynebacterium variabile DSM 44702,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3039 Total
  • 2030 (67%) with assignment
  • 329 average length
  • 61 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2898 total
  • 609 unique superfamilies
  • 410 unique families
  • 301 average length
  • 301 average superfamily size
  • 79% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 373 domain pairs
  • 917 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=858619
NCBI Taxonomy ID
858619
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 20:21:52
Last updated
2014-02-25 15:21:55
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Corynebacterium_variabile_DSM_44702_uid62003

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Corynebacterium variabile str. DSM 44702
Equivalent name
Corynebacterium variabile strain DSM 44702
Scientific name
Corynebacterium variabile DSM 44702
Synonym
Corynebacterium variabile CIP 107183
Synonym
Corynebacterium variabile LMG S-19265