Archaeoglobus sulfaticallidus PM70-1

Taxonomy

Archaea, Euryarchaeota, Archaeoglobi, Archaeoglobales, Archaeoglobaceae, Archaeoglobus, Archaeoglobus sulfaticallidus, Archaeoglobus sulfaticallidus PM70-1,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2216 Total
  • 1445 (65%) with assignment
  • 273 average length
  • 63 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1995 total
  • 536 unique superfamilies
  • 334 unique families
  • 264 average length
  • 264 average superfamily size
  • 73% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 296 domain pairs
  • 737 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=387631
NCBI Taxonomy ID
387631
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-25 20:14:00
Last updated
2014-02-25 20:14:00
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Archaeoglobus_sulfaticallidus_PM70_1_uid201033

Synonyms

Scientific name
Archaeoglobus sulfaticallidus PM70-1
Synonym
Archaeoglobus sp. PM70-1