Riemerella anatipestifer ATCC 11845 = DSM 15868

Taxonomy

Bacteria, FCB group, Bacteroidetes/Chlorobi group, Bacteroidetes, Flavobacteriia, Flavobacteriales, Flavobacteriaceae, Riemerella, Riemerella anatipestifer, Riemerella anatipestifer ATCC 11845 = DSM 15868,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1972 Total
  • 1262 (64%) with assignment
  • 326 average length
  • 59 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1811 total
  • 574 unique superfamilies
  • 355 unique families
  • 298 average length
  • 298 average superfamily size
  • 68% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 321 domain pairs
  • 720 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=693978
NCBI Taxonomy ID
693978
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-21 01:25:08
Last updated
2014-02-26 02:35:11
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Riemerella_anatipestifer_ATCC_11845___DSM_15868_uid159857

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Riemerella anatipestifer DSM 15868 = ATCC 11845
Scientific name
Riemerella anatipestifer ATCC 11845 = DSM 15868
Synonym
Riemerella anatipestifer ATCC 11845
Synonym
Riemerella anatipestifer DSM 15868
Synonym
Riemerella anatipestifer NCTC 11014