Cupriavidus necator N-1

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Betaproteobacteria, Burkholderiales, Burkholderiaceae, Cupriavidus, Cupriavidus necator, Cupriavidus necator N-1,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 7832 Total
  • 5675 (72%) with assignment
  • 312 average length
  • 70 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 8063 total
  • 803 unique superfamilies
  • 717 unique families
  • 300 average length
  • 300 average superfamily size
  • 90% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 531 domain pairs
  • 1438 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1042878
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1042878
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 20:21:59
Last updated
2014-02-26 03:24:59
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Cupriavidus_necator_N_1_uid68689

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Cupriavidus necator str. N-1
Equivalent name
Cupriavidus necator strain N-1
Scientific name
Cupriavidus necator N-1