Staphylococcus aureus CA-347

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Bacillales, Staphylococcaceae, Staphylococcus, Staphylococcus aureus, Staphylococcus aureus CA-347,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2725 Total
  • 1833 (67%) with assignment
  • 294 average length
  • 64 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2712 total
  • 663 unique superfamilies
  • 550 unique families
  • 282 average length
  • 282 average superfamily size
  • 76% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 401 domain pairs
  • 880 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1323661
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1323661
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-26 06:21:14
Last updated
2014-02-26 06:21:14
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Staphylococcus_aureus_CC45_uid209174

Synonyms

Misspelling
Staphylococcus aureus CC45
Scientific name
Staphylococcus aureus CA-347