Cyclobacterium marinum DSM 745

Taxonomy

Bacteria, FCB group, Bacteroidetes/Chlorobi group, Bacteroidetes, Cytophagia, Cytophagales, Cyclobacteriaceae, Cyclobacterium, Cyclobacterium marinum, Cyclobacterium marinum DSM 745,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 5000 Total
  • 3223 (64%) with assignment
  • 357 average length
  • 58 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4721 total
  • 715 unique superfamilies
  • 470 unique families
  • 320 average length
  • 320 average superfamily size
  • 85% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 494 domain pairs
  • 1253 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=880070
NCBI Taxonomy ID
880070
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 20:22:02
Last updated
2014-02-26 10:41:39
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Cyclobacterium_marinum_DSM_745_uid71485

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Cyclobacterium marinum str. DSM 745
Equivalent name
Cyclobacterium marinum strain DSM 745
Scientific name
Cyclobacterium marinum DSM 745
Synonym
Cyclobacterium marinum LMG 13164