Dechlorosoma suillum PS

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Betaproteobacteria, Rhodocyclales, Rhodocyclaceae, Azospira, Azospira oryzae, Dechlorosoma suillum PS,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3443 Total
  • 2446 (71%) with assignment
  • 332 average length
  • 65 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3792 total
  • 713 unique superfamilies
  • 576 unique families
  • 303 average length
  • 303 average superfamily size
  • 81% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 478 domain pairs
  • 1115 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=640081
NCBI Taxonomy ID
640081
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 20:22:05
Last updated
2014-02-26 12:28:32
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Dechlorosoma_suillum_PS_uid81439

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Dechlorosoma suillum str. PS
Equivalent name
Dechlorosoma suillum strain PS
Misspelling
Azospira suillum PS
Scientific name
Dechlorosoma suillum PS
Synonym
Azospira oryzae PS