Streptomyces cattleya NRRL 8057 = DSM 46488

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Actinobacteria, Actinobacteria, Streptomycetales, Streptomycetaceae, Streptomyces, Streptomyces cattleya, Streptomyces cattleya NRRL 8057 = DSM 46488,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 7470 Total
  • 4878 (65%) with assignment
  • 321 average length
  • 61 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 7167 total
  • 772 unique superfamilies
  • 563 unique families
  • 301 average length
  • 301 average superfamily size
  • 89% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 584 domain pairs
  • 1495 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1003195
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1003195
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-21 01:38:18
Last updated
2014-02-26 12:44:22
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Streptomyces_cattleya_NRRL_8057_uid77117

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Streptomyces cattleya DSM 46488 = NRRL 8057
Scientific name
Streptomyces cattleya NRRL 8057 = DSM 46488
Synonym
Streptomyces cattleya DSM 46488
Synonym
Streptomyces cattleya JCM 4925
Synonym
Streptomyces cattleya NBRC 14057
Synonym
Streptomyces cattleya NRRL 8057