Deinococcus gobiensis I-0

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Deinococcus-Thermus, Deinococci, Deinococcales, Deinococcaceae, Deinococcus, Deinococcus gobiensis, Deinococcus gobiensis I-0,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4326 Total
  • 2614 (60%) with assignment
  • 286 average length
  • 60 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3642 total
  • 712 unique superfamilies
  • 518 unique families
  • 282 average length
  • 282 average superfamily size
  • 80% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 457 domain pairs
  • 1104 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=745776
NCBI Taxonomy ID
745776
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 20:22:08
Last updated
2014-02-26 13:45:52
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Deinococcus_gobiensis_I_0_uid162509

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Deinococcus gobiensis str. I-0
Equivalent name
Deinococcus gobiensis strain I-0
Scientific name
Deinococcus gobiensis I-0
Synonym
Deinococcus sp. I-0