Desulfitobacterium dehalogenans ATCC 51507

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Clostridia, Clostridiales, Peptococcaceae, Desulfitobacterium, Desulfitobacterium dehalogenans, Desulfitobacterium dehalogenans ATCC 51507,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4011 Total
  • 2639 (66%) with assignment
  • 302 average length
  • 62 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3855 total
  • 707 unique superfamilies
  • 510 unique families
  • 284 average length
  • 284 average superfamily size
  • 82% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 479 domain pairs
  • 1094 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=756499
NCBI Taxonomy ID
756499
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 20:22:11
Last updated
2014-02-26 15:04:56
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Desulfitobacterium_dehalogenans_ATCC_51507_uid82553

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Desulfitobacterium dehalogenans str. ATCC 51507
Equivalent name
Desulfitobacterium dehalogenans strain ATCC 51507
Scientific name
Desulfitobacterium dehalogenans ATCC 51507
Synonym
Desulfitobacterium dehalogenans DSM 9161
Synonym
Desulfitobacterium dehalogenans JW/IU-DC1