Geitlerinema sp. PCC 7407

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Cyanobacteria/Melainabacteria group, Cyanobacteria, Oscillatoriophycideae, Oscillatoriales, Coleofasciculaceae, Geitlerinema, Geitlerinema sp. PCC 7407,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3815 Total
  • 2464 (65%) with assignment
  • 341 average length
  • 60 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3902 total
  • 725 unique superfamilies
  • 519 unique families
  • 318 average length
  • 318 average superfamily size
  • 81% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 476 domain pairs
  • 1229 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1173025
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1173025
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-04 04:36:23
Last updated
2014-02-04 04:36:23
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Geitlerinema_PCC_7407_uid183007

Synonyms

Scientific name
Geitlerinema sp. PCC 7407
Synonym
Geitlerinema sp. ATCC 29126
Synonym
Geitlerinema sp. CPCC 99